Foreign Exchange Rates

Below exchange rates are for reference only. Please contact our representatives for latest rate information.

Note: Rate difference may be collected for deposit / withdraw / remit with foreign currency cash.


Last Updated: 21/11/2019 10:10 PM

CurrencyCurrency CodeTelegraphic Transfer (TT)Cash
Bank SellBank BuyBank SellBank Buy
USDUSD30.59430.45430.79430.254
HKDHKD3.9363.8693.9563.849
GBPGBP39.8139.28------
AUDAUD20.9020.61------
CADCAD23.0422.78------
SGDSGD22.50422.32822.63322.199
CHFCHF30.8930.65------
JPYJPY0.28300.27940.28460.2778
THBTHB1.0230.998------
NZDNZD19.7519.45------
CNYCNY4.38244.32854.45194.2590
EUREUR34.0233.5934.4033.21
SEKSEK3.21233.1262------