Foreign Currency Interest Rate

*The rates are for reference only. Please contact our representatives for latest rate information.
*The interest rate for fixed deposit with appointed maturity date shall be based on the rate listed for fixed deposit of the maturity term. If there is no other fixed deposit with the same maturity term, the listed interest rate for a shorter maturity shall prevail.

 

Update date:  : 2019/10/22

CurrenciesDemand DepositFixed Deposit
 1 month3 months6 months9 months1 year
US DollarUSD0.010000.700000.800000.900000.950001.25000
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.005000.020000.050000.100000.100000.20000
Sterling PoundGBP0.001000.001000.030000.045000.060000.08000
Australian DollarAUD0.050000.600000.800000.850000.900000.90000
Canadian DollarCAD0.010000.200000.250000.300000.400000.50000
Singapore DollarSGD0.010000.100000.150000.200000.200000.30000
Swiss FrancCHF0.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
Japanese YenJPY0.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
Thai BahtTHB------------------
New Zealand DollarNZD0.100000.800000.900000.950000.950000.95000
EuroEUR0.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
Chinese Renminbi (Onshore)CNY0.250001.000001.250001.500001.500001.60000
Swedish KronaSEK0.00000---------------