Foreign Currency Interest Rate

*The rates for reference only, actual interest rate based on the Bank’s.
*Fixed deposit interest calculation according to the number of actual deposit months quite do with the property of the deposit board rates, no display board rate tenor in accordance with the lower tenor of interest rates.

 

Update date:  : 2019/09/18

CurrenciesDemand Deposit Fixed Deposit
 1 month3 months6 months9 months1 year
US DollarUSD0.010000.700000.900001.000001.050001.25000
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.005000.020000.050000.100000.100000.20000
Sterling PoundGBP0.001000.001000.030000.045000.060000.08000
Australian DollarAUD0.050000.800000.850000.950000.950000.95000
Canadian DollarCAD0.010000.200000.250000.300000.400000.50000
Singapore DollarSGD0.010000.100000.150000.200000.200000.30000
Swiss FrancCHF0.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
Japanese YenJPY0.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
Thai BahtTHB------------------
New Zealand DollarNZD0.100000.800000.900000.950000.950000.95000
EuroEUR0.000000.000000.000000.000000.000000.00000
Chinese Renminbi (Onshore)CNY0.250001.000001.250001.500001.500001.60000
Swedish KronaSEK0.00000---------------